1445 N Calhoun Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 N Calhoun Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $397,316, approximately $285 per square foot. 1445 N Calhoun Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hauch Trust
Bought by
Springsteen Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$232,368
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Hauch Ruby M
Bought by
Ruby M Hauch Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springsteen Daniel | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Ruby M Hauch Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springsteen Daniel | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,522 | $323,100 | $117,900 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $323,100 | $117,900 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $253,000 | $90,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $253,000 | $90,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $226,600 | $90,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $226,600 | $90,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $199,800 | $90,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $199,800 | $90,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $199,800 | $90,000 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $199,800 | $90,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $199,800 | $90,000 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $3,176 | $199,800 | $90,000 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map