1485 N Calhoun Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 N Calhoun Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $449,575, approximately $268 per square foot. 1485 N Calhoun Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Seror Dawn M
Bought by
City Of Brookfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Brookfield | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,700 | $279,500 | $105,000 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $279,500 | $105,000 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $245,700 | $130,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $245,700 | $130,000 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $245,700 | $130,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $245,700 | $130,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
| 2013 | $3,829 | $238,700 | $90,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map