1445 Nottingham Dr Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $243,056 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $258,014, approximately $185 per square foot. 1445 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Lucille Nash Elementary School, J R Phillips Elementary School, and J W Monday Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Bought by
Reed Bonita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Mundie David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Margaret M Orser Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Sauser Patricia A and Dotson Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Orser Margaret M
Bought by
Orser Margaret M and Orsen Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Ivey Shaun Christopher and Ivey Joelia Carol
Bought by
Orser Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Bonita | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Sauser Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Orser Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Orser Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnamee Mary L | $141,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Orser Margaret M | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $265,632 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $241,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $219,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $199,574 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $181,431 | $45,000 | $136,431 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $168,990 | $45,000 | $123,990 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $152,700 | $20,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $123,940 | $16,500 | $107,440 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $122,940 | $15,000 | $107,940 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $109,390 | $15,000 | $94,390 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $98,090 | $10,000 | $88,090 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $105,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map