NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $524,139

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2025

Last sale price $499,990 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,403 / mo

203 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Up to 3% of base price or total purchase price, whichever is less, is available through preferred lender plus additional 2% of base price or total purchase price, whichever is less, is available to be used toward closing costs, pre-paids, rate buy downs, and/or price adjustments. The Barletta floor plan offers a refined single-story design with four bedrooms and a generous flex space, ideal for an office, TV room, or study. It comes with beautifully landscaped front yard. Enjoy proximity to community parks, grocery stores, and a variety of restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Bitteker

PCD Realty, LLC License #BR539656000 Listed on: 08/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristina Pulido

Real Broker License #SA658314000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 6,238 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 121 / 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-01-121

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Blossom Rock Association, Phone Number (480) 360-4227
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Blossom Rock Phase 1 2022084918 Subdivision, Barletta Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

6,238 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ironwood & Ray Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 125.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Barletta
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: BLOSSOM ROCK PHASE 1 2022084918
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Fresh Air Mechanical
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 233.97
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2137.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Blossom Rock
  • Phone: (480) 360-4227
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6238.0
  • Parcel #: 110-01-121

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 110.0
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Brookfield Asld 8500 Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
$517,287

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pulte Home Company Llc $907,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $499,990 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Price Changed $499,990 -3.8% $234 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $519,990 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $519,990 -0.6% $243 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $522,990 -3.7% $245 / Sq Ft
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Price Changed $542,990 +3.8% $254 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Price Changed $522,990 -3.7% $245 / Sq Ft
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Price Changed $542,990 -1.8% $254 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $552,990 -0.5% $259 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 For Sale $555,990 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2023 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6750783

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 110-01-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.