NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1445 Temple St Clearwater, FL 33756

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $398,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2020

Last sale price $256,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,243 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Plumb Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2020

This home is hard to pass up!! It's Florida living at it's best. Call this centrally located and lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom your very own home. Step into this home to a wide-open floor plan, with new wood-like vinyl plank flooring and crown molding throughout. The spacious great room offers a built-in bookcase with custom lighting and a bright and open Florida room with wall to wall windows offering a bright and airy space to relax. The brand new kitchen is complete with gorgeous granite, white shaker cabinets with soft close hinges, a double-oven range, a huge sink with custom-fit cutting board and drying rack to maximize your counter space. and a large built-in bar complete with drawers and a roll-out cabinet. Off of the kitchen is a screened back porch perfect for outside entertaining. The large master bedroom includes crown molding, a large walk-in closet, and a private bathroom with a shower. The second bedroom has a large built-in closet with large built-in drawers. A second bathroom has great built-in cabinet storage and bathroom. One of the best things about this home is the large utility room off of the kitchen with utility sink, tons of cabinet and pantry storage, and indoor washer and dryer. This home is perfect for someone who needs lots of storage. The back yard is fully fenced in and swingset for children and a concrete patio. Turn key ready!!!! Roof 2018, kitchen 2020, doors, baseboards, and moldings replaced in 2019. This property is in unincorporated Pinellas and has no deed restrictions or HOA fees which will be lighter on the wallet! This home is centrally located to all of the fun, beaches, shopping, dining, airports, and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenny Hayslett

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA License #3075786 Listed on: 07/24/2020

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

Co-Listed By

Thomas Lokey

License #3223127

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Abels

License #3382415

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $828

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x97
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$828

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1539
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 2046
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6791
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8091803?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8091803?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.9485
  • Price per Sq Ft: 166.34
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9485
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 125.12
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 260031587
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-531-2006
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods
  • Room Count: 4
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Number Of Wells: 1
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0109H
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Well
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1

• High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Grove Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-86958-004-0070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x97
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Flood Zone Date: 2005-05-17
  • Future Land Use: 0110

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: None.
  • Pet Restrictions: none
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: None known. Confirm with city.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 827.95
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: 36-2
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$256,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-5.15%
Current Estimated Value
$367,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Lokey Michael E and Lokey Margaret E
Bought by
Lokey Margaret E and Strupp Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Narciso Herminio and Narciso Kara M
Bought by
Lokey Michael E and Strupp Margaret E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Savastano Gary Paul and Narciso Kara M
Bought by
Narciso Herminio and Narciso Kara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,215
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Goodsell Evelyn M
Bought by
Savastano Gary P and Narciso Kara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Brennan Frances
Bought by
Goodsell Evelyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Willoughby Sheila
Bought by
Goodsell Evelyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abels Kristina R $256,000 First Title Source Llc
Lokey Margaret E -- Attorney
Lokey Michael E $215,000 Liberty Title Agency
Narciso Herminio $49,700 Accu Title Agency
Savastano Gary P $78,000 --
Goodsell Evelyn M -- --
Goodsell Evelyn M -- --
Goodsell Evelyn M -- --
Goodsell Evelyn M $64,000 --
Goodsell Evelyn M -- --
Goodsell Evelyn M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lokey Michael E $172,000
Previous Owner Narciso Herminio $99,215
Previous Owner Savastano Gary P $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Sold $256,000 -5.2% $166 / Sq Ft
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,089 $219,949 -- --
2024 $3,112 $213,750 -- --
2023 $3,112 $207,524 $0 $0
2022 $3,056 $201,480 $0 $0
2021 $3,125 $195,612 $0 $0
2020 $850 $78,557 $0 $0
2019 $828 $76,791 $0 $0
2018 $812 $75,359 $0 $0
2017 $811 $73,809 $0 $0
2016 $815 $72,291 $0 $0
2015 $832 $71,788 $0 $0
2014 -- $71,218 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8091803

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-29-15-86958-004-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.