1445 Wheyfield Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $414,233, approximately $201 per square foot. 1445 Wheyfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $367,300 | $110,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $347,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $326,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $306,700 | $110,000 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map