14450 Apache Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,065 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14450 Apache Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $468,266, approximately $217 per square foot. 14450 Apache Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Lester Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Kulik Gloria
Bought by
Lester Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Patricia M | $100 | -- | |
| Lester Patricia M | $140,000 | Coastline Title Of Pinellas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $334,834 | $162,890 | $171,944 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $345,829 | $191,215 | $154,614 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $306,888 | $176,896 | $129,992 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $294,700 | $184,263 | $110,437 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $245,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $213,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $201,279 | $98,921 | $102,358 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $183,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $169,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $171,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $168,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $129,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map