14459 Eternal Dr Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Chaparral Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,569 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14459 Eternal Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $537,642, approximately $351 per square foot. 14459 Eternal Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chaparral Hills Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Grogan Kimberly J
Bought by
Zavala Alex G and Zavala Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,883
Outstanding Balance
$62,606
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$475,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Housing Authority Of County Of Riverside
Bought by
Grogan Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,150
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Barham Garry W and Barham Patricia D
Bought by
Housing Authority County Of Riverside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Alex G | $152,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Grogan Kimberly J | $84,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Housing Authority County Of Riverside | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Alex G | $149,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Grogan Kimberly J | $78,150 | |
| Closed | Grogan Kimberly J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $220,117 | $50,676 | $169,441 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $211,571 | $48,709 | $162,862 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $207,423 | $47,754 | $159,669 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $203,357 | $46,818 | $156,539 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $201,272 | $46,338 | $154,934 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $197,327 | $45,430 | $151,897 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $193,459 | $44,541 | $148,918 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $189,667 | $43,668 | $145,999 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $185,949 | $42,812 | $143,137 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $183,158 | $42,170 | $140,988 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $179,572 | $41,345 | $138,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map