1446 140th Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Upper Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 140th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $775,379, approximately $629 per square foot. 1446 140th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
George N Giouzelis Living Trust
Bought by
Giouzelis Nicholas G and Giouzelis Catherine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Giouzelis Georgen N
Bought by
Giouzelis Georgen N and George N Giouzelis Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giouzelis Nicholas G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giouzelis Georgen N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $68,758 | $43,150 | $32,608 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $67,273 | $42,304 | $31,969 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $72,817 | $41,475 | $31,342 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $64,390 | $40,662 | $30,728 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $62,990 | $39,865 | $30,125 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $69,272 | $39,456 | $29,816 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $67,915 | $38,683 | $29,232 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $66,584 | $37,925 | $28,659 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $65,278 | $37,181 | $28,097 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $63,998 | $36,452 | $27,546 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $63,036 | $35,904 | $27,132 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $61,802 | $35,201 | $26,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map