1446 5th St La Verne, CA 91750
South La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 5th St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $643,093, approximately $613 per square foot. 1446 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grace Miller Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Moore Gloria Marlene
Bought by
Gloria Marlene Moore Revocable Living Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Moore Gloria Marlene
Bought by
Gloria Marlene Moore Revocable Living Trust and Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Marlene Moore Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria Marlene Moore Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $49,451 | $11,976 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $902 | $48,483 | $11,742 | $36,741 |
| 2023 | $882 | $47,533 | $11,512 | $36,021 |
| 2022 | $863 | $46,602 | $11,287 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $839 | $45,689 | $11,066 | $34,623 |
| 2019 | $821 | $44,336 | $10,739 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $739 | $43,468 | $10,529 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $700 | $41,782 | $10,121 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | $690 | $41,155 | $9,969 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $693 | $40,350 | $9,774 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map