1446 Decatur St Baltimore, MD 21230
Locust Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,274 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Decatur St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $349,137, approximately $230 per square foot. 1446 Decatur St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $272,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $268,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $265,100 | $80,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $265,100 | $80,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $265,100 | $80,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $276,100 | $80,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map