1446 Ebler Rd Socorro, NM 87801
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Ebler Rd, Socorro, NM 87801 and is currently estimated at $239,500. 1446 Ebler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, San Antonio Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Marquez Johnny and Marquez Jackie
Bought by
Jordison Donna and Jordison Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordison Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $15,717 | $4,406 | $11,311 |
| 2024 | $414 | $15,260 | $4,356 | $10,904 |
| 2023 | $403 | $14,815 | $4,308 | $10,507 |
| 2022 | $403 | $14,384 | $4,269 | $10,115 |
| 2021 | $391 | $13,965 | $4,156 | $9,809 |
| 2020 | $379 | $13,559 | $4,082 | $9,477 |
| 2019 | $368 | $13,151 | $3,973 | $9,178 |
| 2018 | $353 | $39,492 | $11,931 | $27,561 |
| 2017 | $339 | $37,226 | $11,494 | $25,732 |
| 2016 | $325 | $36,142 | $11,326 | $24,816 |
| 2011 | $211 | $9,876 | $3,713 | $6,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map