1446 Hampton View Ct Marietta, GA 30008
Southwestern Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,166 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Hampton View Ct, Marietta, GA 30008 and is currently estimated at $401,792, approximately $179 per square foot. 1446 Hampton View Ct is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Dunleith Elementary School, Marietta Sixth Grade Academy, and Marietta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Marc R and Wilson Roshanda L
Bought by
Roclas Amilcar A Alvarez and Trejo Anaberta Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Outstanding Balance
$213,428
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcbride & Sons Hms Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Wilson Marc R and Wilson Roshanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,225
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roclas Amilcar A Alvarez | $299,500 | None Available | |
| Wilson Marc R | $203,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roclas Amilcar A Alvarez | $239,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Marc R | $203,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $151,224 | $44,000 | $107,224 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $151,224 | $44,000 | $107,224 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $151,224 | $44,000 | $107,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map