1446 Serrano Cir Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,736 - $917,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Serrano Cir, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $716,184, approximately $350 per square foot. 1446 Serrano Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Azzopardi David B and Azzopardi Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,424
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Jancik Guy and Jancik Katie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Djmc Homes Llc
Bought by
Jancik Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,935
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azzopardi David B | $235,100 | Action Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jancik Guy | $530,435 | South Fl Trust & Title Co |