R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ron West
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $771,000
Bank Owned, Gorgeous, Open, Spac 4+BR, 5BA W/O Rambler on 2.51 Acres. Loaded! Granite, HWD, Tiled Baths, Gourmet Kit SS Appli, Cust Wide Alder Wdwk & Cabinetry, 2 Fplcs, Expansive Windows, Huge LL FR w/Granite Bar, Volume Ceilings w/Speakers & More!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron West
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 01/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Brett D | $483,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Knutson Phillip D | $359,900 | Custom Home Bldrs Title | |
| Central Bank | -- | Custom Home Bldrs Title | |
| Central Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Jennifer H | $485,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rickard Brett D | $386,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Phillip D | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Bank | $485,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | $359,900 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $670,300 | $154,000 | $516,300 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $688,400 | $178,300 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $673,900 | $178,300 | $495,600 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $647,600 | $150,200 | $497,400 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $539,400 | $93,300 | $446,100 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $527,700 | $91,900 | $435,800 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $530,000 | $90,500 | $439,500 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $522,800 | $93,700 | $429,100 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $498,400 | $87,600 | $410,800 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $496,100 | $87,600 | $408,500 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $464,600 | $71,000 | $393,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $412,700 | $65,000 | $347,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ron West
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4428293
APN: 05-499-0105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.