Estimated Value: $253,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14469 Highway 19 Blvd, Welch, MN 55089 and is currently estimated at $293,864, approximately $220 per square foot. 14469 Highway 19 Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Adler Johnathan
Bought by
Doucette Callum
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$257,909
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Johnathan Adler
Bought by
Cottwalt Burgess Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Callum | $270,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Cottwalt Burgess Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gottwalt Burgess Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucette Callum | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $290,700 | $106,800 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $278,800 | $106,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $233,000 | $98,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $209,000 | $90,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $208,400 | $90,000 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $194,600 | $90,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $176,500 | $90,000 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $165,100 | $90,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $160,100 | $85,000 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $154,900 | $85,000 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $147,200 | $85,000 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,500 | $100,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map