1447 9th St Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 9th St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,128,725, approximately $466 per square foot. 1447 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and Will C. Wood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Chan Chik Foo and Chan Chui Fong
Bought by
Chan Chik F and Chan Chiu Fong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,514
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,059,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Chan Chik Foo and Chan Chui Fong
Bought by
Chan Chik Foo and Chan Chui Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,514
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,059,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Chan Chik Foo and Chan Chui Fong
Bought by
Chan Chik F and Chan Chiu Fong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Chan Chik F and Chan Chiu Fong
Bought by
Chan Chik Foo and Chan Chui Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Chan Chik F and Chan Chiu Fong
Bought by
Chan Chik F and Chan Chik Foo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Chik F | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Chik Foo | $3,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stimmler Julie C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan Chik Foo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan Chik F | -- | -- | |
| Chan Chik Foo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chan Chik F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Chik Foo | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Chik Foo | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $232,680 | $190,426 | $49,254 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $227,980 | $186,692 | $48,288 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $230,374 | $183,032 | $47,342 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $218,857 | $179,444 | $46,413 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $214,428 | $175,925 | $45,503 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $219,158 | $174,121 | $45,037 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $214,862 | $170,708 | $44,154 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $210,649 | $167,361 | $43,288 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $206,519 | $164,080 | $42,439 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $202,470 | $160,863 | $41,607 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $199,429 | $158,447 | $40,982 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $195,524 | $155,344 | $40,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map