1447 Bartlett Ct Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Bartlett Ct, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $1,162,433, approximately $315 per square foot. 1447 Bartlett Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Viteri Manuel E and Viteri Sery D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viteri Manuel E | $318,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Viteri Manuel E | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,938 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2024 | $12,938 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2023 | $12,289 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2022 | $12,023 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2021 | $11,832 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2020 | $11,832 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2019 | $11,597 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2018 | $11,394 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2017 | $11,041 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2016 | $10,913 | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,640 | $13,400 | $41,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map