1447 Diamond Dr Unit 2 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,355 - $439,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Diamond Dr Unit 2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $426,339, approximately $241 per square foot. 1447 Diamond Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Eui Ahn Irrevocable Livingt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ahn Young Eui | -- | -- | |
| Ahn Young Eui | -- | -- | |
| Ahn Young Eui | $252,000 | -- | |
| Greiber Richard A | $188,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahn Young Eui | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greiber Richard A | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Greiber Richard A | $18,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $36,000 | $10,418 | $25,582 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $29,997 | $5,997 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $29,997 | $5,997 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $29,997 | $5,997 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $23,131 | $4,069 | $19,062 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $23,131 | $4,069 | $19,062 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $25,645 | $4,069 | $21,576 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $29,689 | $3,743 | $25,946 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $29,689 | $3,743 | $25,946 |
| 2016 | $8,567 | $29,689 | $3,743 | $25,946 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $21,819 | $3,418 | $18,401 |
| 2014 | $6,796 | $24,856 | $3,418 | $21,438 |
| 2013 | $6,606 | $24,856 | $3,418 | $21,438 |
Map
- 1426 W Sapphire Dr
- 1404 W Sapphire Dr
- 1475 Garnet Cir
- 4501 Opal Dr
- 4475 Olmstead Dr
- 4721 Huntington Blvd
- 1630 Castaway Ct
- 4340 Rock Cove Dr
- 4990 Lichfield Dr
- 4441 Harbor Cir
- 5020 Dukesberry Ln
- 5083 Chambers Dr
- 4140 Portage Ln
- 1890 Shorewood Dr W
- 4255 Oak Knoll Ln
- 4261 Oak Knoll Ln
- 190 Wood St
- 5195 Castaway Ln
- 4095 Victoria Dr
- 4092 Victoria Dr
- 1411 Diamond Dr
- 1425 Diamond Dr Unit 2
- 1407 Diamond Dr
- 4630 Jade Ln Unit 2
- 1429 Diamond Dr
- 4626 Jade Ln
- 1403 Diamond Dr
- 1433 Diamond Dr Unit 2
- 4622 Jade Ln
- 1422 Diamond Dr
- 1412 Diamond Dr
- 1437 Diamond Dr
- 1426 Diamond Dr
- 1408 Diamond Dr
- 1430 Diamond Dr Unit 2
- 4618 Jade Ln
- 1404 Diamond Dr
- 1443 Diamond Dr
- 1434 Diamond Dr
- 1400 Diamond Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.