1447 E St Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $194,184 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 E St, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $228,046, approximately $245 per square foot. 1447 E St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mares Manuel and Cisneros Maria Mares
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Marivel
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosalina
Bought by
Gonzalez Marivel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosalina
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosalina and Gonzalez Marivel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Rosa Alvarez
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosalina and Gonzalez Irma Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Manuel | $54,000 | Lsi | |
| Fannie Mae | $113,632 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Marivel | -- | Ticor Orange | |
| Gonzalez Rosalina | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Rosalina | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Rosalina | $81,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarez Rosa | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Marivel | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rosalina | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rosalina | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Rosalina | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $70,453 | $32,023 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $801 | $67,720 | $30,781 | $36,939 |
| 2022 | $810 | $66,393 | $30,178 | $36,215 |
| 2021 | $785 | $65,092 | $29,587 | $35,505 |
| 2020 | $800 | $64,425 | $29,284 | $35,141 |
| 2019 | $770 | $63,162 | $28,710 | $34,452 |
| 2018 | $777 | $61,925 | $28,148 | $33,777 |
| 2017 | $733 | $60,712 | $27,597 | $33,115 |
| 2016 | $666 | $59,522 | $27,056 | $32,466 |
| 2015 | $634 | $58,629 | $26,650 | $31,979 |
| 2014 | $640 | $57,481 | $26,128 | $31,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map