1447 Estates Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $684,788
Studio
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Estates Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $607,197, approximately $258 per square foot. 1447 Estates Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Keller Nelson L
Bought by
Swickard Daniel F and Swickard Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,833
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Highpoint Dev
Bought by
Keller Nelson L and Keller Robyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swickard Daniel F | $356,000 | -- | |
| Keller Nelson L | $49,395 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swickard Daniel F | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Nelson L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,779 | $180,250 | $45,080 | $135,170 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $180,250 | $45,080 | $135,170 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $180,250 | $45,080 | $135,170 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $119,040 | $22,370 | $96,670 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $119,040 | $22,370 | $96,670 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $119,040 | $22,370 | $96,670 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $119,040 | $22,370 | $96,670 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map