1447 Everett Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $1,030,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $829,372. 1447 Everett Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Bluthardt Edwar E and Bluthardt Diane R
Bought by
Allan Elisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Elisa | $465,700 | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $712,500 | $308,000 | $404,500 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $712,500 | $308,000 | $404,500 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $712,500 | $308,000 | $404,500 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $468,400 | $245,500 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $468,400 | $245,500 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
| 2013 | $4,262 | $417,700 | $245,500 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map