1447 Oak Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $460,039 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Oak Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $471,260, approximately $289 per square foot. 1447 Oak Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Krick Jeffrey A and Krick Paula
Bought by
Krick Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Krick Jeffrey A
Bought by
Krick Jeffrey A and Krick Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,996
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Krick Joan Diane
Bought by
Krick Joan Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Owens Dorleen M
Bought by
Krick Joan Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Purviance Paul W and Purviance Wendy
Bought by
Owens Dorleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krick Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Krick Jeffrey A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Krick Jeffrey A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Krick Joan Diane | -- | -- | |
| Krick Joan Diane | $265,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Owens Dorleen M | $116,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krick Jeffrey A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Dorleen M | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 | $376,755 | $72,502 | $304,253 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $362,128 | $69,688 | $292,440 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $355,028 | $68,322 | $286,706 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $346,500 | $93,500 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $315,000 | $85,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $300,000 | $85,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $270,300 | $84,800 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $244,500 | $80,000 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $251,300 | $48,200 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $235,400 | $45,200 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map