1447 S Float Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $92,601
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $85,650, approximately $75 per square foot. 1447 S Float Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Losco Kyle
Bought by
Long Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Daniel | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,754 | $21,568 | $2,064 | $19,504 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $16,583 | $2,130 | $14,453 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $16,583 | $2,130 | $14,453 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $16,066 | $2,064 | $14,002 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $16,066 | $2,064 | $14,002 |
| 2019 | $915 | $12,942 | $2,064 | $10,878 |
| 2018 | $875 | $12,625 | $2,064 | $10,561 |
| 2017 | $846 | $12,403 | $2,064 | $10,339 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $12,534 | $2,064 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $14,721 | $2,067 | $12,654 |
| 2013 | $1,278 | $16,683 | $2,180 | $14,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map