1447 Sproule Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $271,481 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,755
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Sproule Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $303,370, approximately $80 per square foot. 1447 Sproule Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Griffaw Donald J and Griffaw Holli
Bought by
Hearst Roland and Hearst Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearst Roland | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $34,500 | $3,300 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $34,500 | $3,300 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $34,500 | $3,300 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $34,500 | $3,300 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $17,400 | $3,000 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $233 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map