1447 Strieter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Strieter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $581,229, approximately $315 per square foot. 1447 Strieter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Duke Kipp A and Duke Nicole J
Bought by
Worley David and Worley Rena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$106,557
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$474,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley David | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley David | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |