1524 Strieter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $473,275 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,166
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Strieter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $643,819, approximately $203 per square foot. 1524 Strieter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $138,300 | $138,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $104,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map