1447 Timber Ave Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Timber Ave, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $116,036, approximately $94 per square foot. 1447 Timber Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Uhlenhopp Lance M and Uhlenhopp Lindsay
Bought by
Uhlenhopp Harley R and Uhlenhopp Althea F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhlenhopp Harley R | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uhlenhopp Harley R | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $79,100 | $5,500 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $75,500 | $5,500 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $78,900 | $5,500 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $65,200 | $5,500 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $65,200 | $5,500 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $62,900 | $5,500 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map