14472 37th Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,696,391 - $2,149,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,265
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14472 37th Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,979,348, approximately $606 per square foot. 14472 37th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Vanpamelen Celia
Bought by
Chen Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Jakubowicz Frances
Bought by
Jakubowicz Frances and Vanpamelen Celia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ying | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Jakubowicz Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,257 | $77,874 | $16,471 | $61,403 |
| 2025 | $14,394 | $75,960 | $16,081 | $59,879 |
| 2024 | $14,394 | $71,663 | $17,696 | $53,967 |
| 2023 | $13,969 | $68,784 | $16,886 | $51,898 |
| 2022 | $12,955 | $94,260 | $27,780 | $66,480 |
| 2021 | $13,657 | $86,400 | $27,780 | $58,620 |
| 2020 | $13,399 | $87,420 | $27,780 | $59,640 |
| 2019 | $12,493 | $78,300 | $27,780 | $50,520 |
| 2018 | $11,685 | $57,320 | $17,391 | $39,929 |
| 2017 | $11,024 | $54,079 | $22,496 | $31,583 |
| 2016 | $10,811 | $54,079 | $22,496 | $31,583 |
| 2015 | $5,933 | $52,750 | $21,125 | $31,625 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $49,766 | $23,908 | $25,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map