14475 Mansa Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $840,279 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14475 Mansa Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $877,070, approximately $634 per square foot. 14475 Mansa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardenhill Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Varela Elio and Varela Juana M
Bought by
Varela Elio and Varela Juana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Elio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $90,161 | $37,725 | $52,436 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $88,394 | $36,986 | $51,408 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $86,661 | $36,261 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $84,962 | $35,550 | $49,412 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $83,297 | $34,853 | $48,444 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $80,828 | $33,820 | $47,008 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $79,244 | $33,157 | $46,087 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $76,169 | $31,870 | $44,299 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $75,026 | $31,392 | $43,634 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $73,558 | $30,778 | $42,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map