14475 Susana Ct Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Chaparral Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,572 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14475 Susana Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $516,643, approximately $422 per square foot. 14475 Susana Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chaparral Hills Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Lucero Norma
Bought by
Lucero Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,552
Outstanding Balance
$91,391
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$425,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Zendejas Xochitl
Bought by
Cabrera Jesus C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,552
Outstanding Balance
$91,391
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$425,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Lucero Antonio and Hernandez Jeremias
Bought by
Cabrera Jesus C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,552
Outstanding Balance
$91,391
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$425,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Zoto Ernesto Betancourt
Bought by
Lucero Antonio and Hernandez Jeremias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Michael R
Bought by
Zoto Ernesto Betancourt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Michael R and Roldan Marie A
Bought by
Cooper Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Zack Jean R
Bought by
Cooper Michael R and Roldan Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Antonio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cabrera Jesus C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cabrera Jesus C | $136,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lucero Antonio | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Zoto Ernesto Betancourt | $330,000 | Fnt | |
| Cooper Michael R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Cooper Michael R | $87,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Jesus C | $132,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoto Ernesto Betancourt | $263,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Michael R | $51,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Michael R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $170,809 | $50,235 | $120,574 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $164,178 | $48,285 | $115,893 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $160,960 | $47,339 | $113,621 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $157,805 | $46,411 | $111,394 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $156,188 | $45,936 | $110,252 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $153,127 | $45,036 | $108,091 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $150,125 | $44,153 | $105,972 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $147,183 | $43,288 | $103,895 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $144,298 | $42,440 | $101,858 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $142,132 | $41,803 | $100,329 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $139,349 | $40,985 | $98,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map