1448 Arlington Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Arlington Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,058,191, approximately $703 per square foot. 1448 Arlington Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Booe James B and Booe Chrissy M
Bought by
Sanders Jesse Taylor and Sanders Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,619
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Dorn Adam P and Dorn Juliet M L
Bought by
Booe James B and Boos Chrissy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,552
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Singh Harjinder and Kaur Gurmeet
Bought by
Dorn Adam P and Dorn Juliet M L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Shaun B
Bought by
Singh Harjinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Kaur Gurmeet
Bought by
Singh Harjinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Leiser Richard C
Bought by
Coleman Shaun B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jesse Taylor | $750,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Booe James B | $670,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dorn Adam P | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Singh Harjinder | $424,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Harjinder | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coleman Shaun B | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jesse Taylor | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booe James B | $613,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorn Adam P | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Harjinder | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Shaun B | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman Shaun B | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Harjinder | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,274 | $820,222 | $328,089 | $492,133 |
| 2024 | $10,274 | $804,142 | $321,657 | $482,485 |
| 2023 | $10,127 | $788,377 | $315,351 | $473,026 |
| 2022 | $9,988 | $772,920 | $309,168 | $463,752 |
| 2021 | $9,790 | $757,770 | $303,108 | $454,662 |
| 2020 | $9,511 | $750,000 | $300,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $9,433 | $731,747 | $209,120 | $522,627 |
| 2018 | $9,254 | $717,400 | $205,020 | $512,380 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $394,823 | $118,447 | $276,376 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $387,084 | $116,125 | $270,959 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $381,273 | $114,382 | $266,891 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $373,807 | $112,142 | $261,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map