1448 Bourdeaux Way Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Bourdeaux Way, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $391,052, approximately $216 per square foot. 1448 Bourdeaux Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Soraya Farms Llc
Bought by
Gayonski Jeffery J and Gayonksi Kelli R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,838
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,214
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayonski Jeffery J | $207,100 | Gw Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayonski Jeffery J | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $120,300 | $31,500 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $120,300 | $31,500 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $90,093 | $14,455 | $75,638 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $90,094 | $14,455 | $75,639 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $90,094 | $14,455 | $75,639 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $76,349 | $12,250 | $64,099 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $76,349 | $12,250 | $64,099 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $76,349 | $12,250 | $64,099 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $67,060 | $13,500 | $53,561 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $67,060 | $13,500 | $53,561 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $67,060 | $13,500 | $53,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,810 | $11,640 | $46,170 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $60,850 | $12,250 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map