1448 E Old Shakopee Cir Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 E Old Shakopee Cir, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $342,961, approximately $308 per square foot. 1448 E Old Shakopee Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Sverdrup George M and Sverdrup Jean M
Bought by
Nguyen Thanh and Nguyen Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thanh | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,082 | $331,100 | $133,800 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $325,800 | $128,500 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $325,700 | $132,400 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $278,600 | $121,300 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $278,200 | $117,800 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $273,900 | $117,800 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $248,200 | $117,700 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $205,300 | $103,100 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $209,000 | $96,900 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $194,600 | $94,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,400 | $91,100 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map