T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Timothy Walker
Expert Realty LLC
(208) 369-0433
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,126 - $465,000
This home is located at 1448 S 2000 E, Gooding, ID 83330 since 04 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $458,063, approximately $145 per square foot. This property was built in 1915. 1448 S 2000 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Cody W | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Cody W | $3,420 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | For Sale | $228,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $343,411 | $69,844 | $273,567 |
| 2024 | $958 | $280,921 | $64,150 | $216,771 |
| 2023 | $926 | $280,521 | $63,750 | $216,771 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $280,521 | $63,750 | $216,771 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $248,597 | $42,148 | $206,449 |
| 2020 | $965 | $187,547 | $30,448 | $157,099 |
| 2019 | $973 | $172,264 | $30,448 | $141,816 |
| 2018 | $786 | $142,337 | $23,238 | $119,099 |
| 2017 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Timothy Walker
Expert Realty LLC
(208) 369-0433
20 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98547396
APN: 05S15E163974
Ask me questions while you tour the home.