1481 S 2000 E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $497,507
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 S 2000 E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $408,377, approximately $238 per square foot. 1481 S 2000 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Kuhn Deborah L
Bought by
Hill Justin Roy and Hill Kayla Kristeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,743
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Kuhn Debbie and Kuhn Jack
Bought by
Kuhn Jakc W and Kuhn Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Kuhn Jack
Bought by
Kuhn Debbie and Kuhn Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Justin Roy | -- | Title One | |
| Kuhn Jakc W | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn Debbie | -- | Gooding Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Justin Roy | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Debbie | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $478,523 | $272,515 | $206,008 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $328,973 | $173,167 | $155,806 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $328,973 | $173,167 | $155,806 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $363,332 | $173,167 | $190,165 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $287,954 | $106,844 | $181,110 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $207,932 | $64,700 | $143,232 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $196,202 | $64,700 | $131,502 |
| 2018 | $888 | $162,667 | $46,529 | $116,138 |
| 2017 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map