1448 SW Highland Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 SW Highland Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $303,448, approximately $247 per square foot. 1448 SW Highland Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Lourenco Jonathan
Bought by
Lourenco Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Dugan Jason D and Dugan Tamara L
Bought by
Lourenco Jonathan and Lourenco Katrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Dugan Jason D and Dugan Tamara L
Bought by
Dugan Jason D and Dugan Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Bales Andrew A and Bales Tina L
Bought by
Manney Harold S and Cole Ronalda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,509
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourenco Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| Lourenco Jonathan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dugan Jason D | -- | All American Title Company | |
| Manney Harold S | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dugan Jason D | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manney Harold S | $97,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $40,706 | $7,066 | $33,640 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $49,261 | $5,909 | $43,352 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $49,262 | $5,347 | $43,915 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $30,780 | $6,717 | $24,063 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $30,780 | $6,717 | $24,063 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $29,228 | $6,717 | $22,511 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $29,228 | $6,717 | $22,511 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $28,258 | $4,408 | $23,850 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $28,258 | $4,408 | $23,850 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $27,550 | $4,161 | $23,389 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $26,180 | $3,889 | $22,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map