1448 Tygress St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Tygress St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $350,496, approximately $134 per square foot. 1448 Tygress St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Wyant Brandi and Wyant Joshua
Bought by
Crouch Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,285
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Schwinn Brandi and Wyant Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,955
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Craft Development Llc
Bought by
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Michael | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Schwinn Brandi | $162,000 | None Available | |
| C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouch Michael | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwinn Brandi | $159,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $354,240 | $65,000 | $289,240 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $354,240 | $65,000 | $289,240 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $194,930 | $38,000 | $156,930 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $194,930 | $38,000 | $156,930 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $194,930 | $38,000 | $156,930 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $194,930 | $38,000 | $156,930 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $145,520 | $20,000 | $125,520 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $145,520 | $20,000 | $125,520 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $145,520 | $20,000 | $125,520 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $150,450 | $23,000 | $127,450 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $150,450 | $23,000 | $127,450 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $150,450 | $23,000 | $127,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map