1448 Walker Mill Rd Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Walker Mill Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $328,027, approximately $115 per square foot. 1448 Walker Mill Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Decesare Betty Ann and Decesare Elizabeth A
Bought by
Palmentera Anthony and Palmentera Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,534
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$78,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1970
Bought by
Decesare Eliz A K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmentera Anthony | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Decesare Eliz A K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmentera Anthony | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Palmentera Anthony | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $93,400 | $11,480 | $81,920 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $93,400 | $11,480 | $81,920 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $93,400 | $11,480 | $81,920 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $73,250 | $11,480 | $61,770 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $73,250 | $11,480 | $61,770 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $73,250 | $11,480 | $61,770 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $66,150 | $11,480 | $54,670 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $66,150 | $11,480 | $54,670 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $66,150 | $11,480 | $54,670 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $65,040 | $11,480 | $53,560 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $65,040 | $11,480 | $53,560 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $65,040 | $11,480 | $53,560 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $65,040 | $11,480 | $53,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map