14480 W El Mar Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14480 W El Mar Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $357,415, approximately $276 per square foot. 14480 W El Mar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Goldenrod Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Javier and Rodriguez Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,856
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Javier | $92,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Javier | $91,856 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Javier | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $140,606 | $43,021 | $97,585 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $135,148 | $41,351 | $93,797 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $132,499 | $40,541 | $91,958 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $129,902 | $39,747 | $90,155 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $128,571 | $39,340 | $89,231 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $126,051 | $38,569 | $87,482 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $123,580 | $37,813 | $85,767 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $121,158 | $37,072 | $84,086 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $118,784 | $36,346 | $82,438 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $117,001 | $35,801 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $114,710 | $35,100 | $79,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map