14483 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14483 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $441,204, approximately $294 per square foot. 14483 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Hurd Norman H and Hurd Cheryl L
Bought by
Norman And Cheryl Hurd Revocable Living Trust and Hurd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman And Cheryl Hurd Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $30,860 | $6,470 | $6,470 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $26,210 | $2,470 | $23,740 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $26,210 | $2,470 | $23,740 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $24,990 | $5,530 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $25,700 | $5,680 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $21,830 | $5,680 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $21,830 | $5,680 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $17,150 | $5,290 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $17,150 | $5,290 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $12,740 | $2,436 | $10,304 |
| 2015 | $995 | $12,740 | $2,436 | $10,304 |
| 2014 | $726 | $8,740 | $1,990 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map