14542 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14542 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $429,870, approximately $287 per square foot. 14542 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Chacon Maria D
Bought by
Olmos Iduviges Chavira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$121,761
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Palacios Cintia
Bought by
Chacon Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2005
Sold by
Renova Luis Carlos and Renova Yesenia J
Bought by
Palacios Cintia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Renova Luis Carlos and Renova Yesenia J
Bought by
Renova Luis Carlos and Renova Yesenia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Valles Rocio and Jose Antonio
Bought by
Renova Luis Carlos and Renova Yesenia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,505
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Joyce J
Bought by
Valles Rocio and Valles Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,060
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmos Iduviges Chavira | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Chacon Maria D | $148,000 | -- | |
| Palacios Cintia | -- | -- | |
| Renova Luis Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Renova Luis Carlos | $171,150 | Stewart Title | |
| Valles Rocio | $140,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmos Iduviges Chavira | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon Maria D | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Renova Luis Carlos | $186,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Renova Luis Carlos | $168,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Valles Rocio | $139,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $29,930 | $6,950 | $6,950 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $24,840 | $2,920 | $21,920 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $24,840 | $2,920 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $23,250 | $5,940 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $23,920 | $6,110 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $21,080 | $6,110 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $21,080 | $6,110 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $17,110 | $5,680 | $11,430 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $17,110 | $5,680 | $11,430 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $13,020 | $2,619 | $10,401 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $13,020 | $2,619 | $10,401 |
| 2014 | $703 | $8,470 | $1,990 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map