Estimated Value: $1,577,000 - $1,676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14489 Maplewood St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,617,971, approximately $703 per square foot. 14489 Maplewood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Johnson William T and Russell-Johnson Patricia H
Bought by
Johnson Revocable Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Atkinson Brian D
Bought by
Johnson William Thomas and Russell Johnson Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Atkinson Laura D
Bought by
Atkinson Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Yonkovich Gene and Yonkovich Janice M
Bought by
Atkinson Brian D and Atkinson Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson William Thomas | $525,000 | -- | |
| Atkinson Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Brian D | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $342,500 | -- | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson William Thomas | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Brian D | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,614 | $750,890 | $420,010 | $330,880 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $736,168 | $411,775 | $324,393 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $721,734 | $403,701 | $318,033 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $707,584 | $395,786 | $311,798 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $693,711 | $388,026 | $305,685 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $686,599 | $384,048 | $302,551 |
| 2019 | $7,668 | $673,137 | $376,518 | $296,619 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $659,939 | $369,136 | $290,803 |
| 2017 | $172 | $647,000 | $361,899 | $285,101 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $642,314 | $354,803 | $287,511 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $632,667 | $349,474 | $283,193 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $620,275 | $342,629 | $277,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map