1449 Amber Wave Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $340,170 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Amber Wave Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $350,543, approximately $237 per square foot. 1449 Amber Wave Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Heck Shawn and Heck Erica
Bought by
Heck Shawn and Heck Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,972
Outstanding Balance
$45,267
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$305,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Lucas James V and Lucas Pauline
Bought by
Heck Shawn and Roderman Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,972
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Heck Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History