1449 County Road 183 Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $229,370 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 County Road 183, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $257,123, approximately $131 per square foot. 1449 County Road 183 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $24,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $24,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $23,870 | $1,900 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $23,870 | $1,900 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $23,870 | $1,900 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $23,870 | $1,900 | $21,970 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $25,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $25,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $25,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map