9590 County Road 1012 Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $169,919 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9590 County Road 1012, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $205,306, approximately $285 per square foot. 9590 County Road 1012 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Bates Keith W and Bates Kathleen J
Bought by
Bates Keith W and Bates Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Keith W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $12,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $814 | $12,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $813 | $12,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $12,274 | $4,009 | $8,265 |
| 2021 | $727 | $12,274 | $4,009 | $8,265 |
| 2020 | $727 | $12,274 | $4,009 | $8,265 |
| 2019 | $716 | $12,274 | $4,009 | $8,265 |
| 2018 | $719 | $12,274 | $4,009 | $8,265 |
| 2017 | $628 | $12,274 | $4,009 | $8,265 |
| 2016 | $562 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map