1449 Druid Rd E Clearwater, FL 33756
Clearwater Golf View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $452,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Druid Rd E, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $383,065, approximately $264 per square foot. 1449 Druid Rd E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Bonilla Cesar M and Germosen Mary
Bought by
Rambaran Khemraj and Germosen Narcisa Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Schuelie Donna Marie
Bought by
Bonilla Cesar and Germosen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Key Deborah L
Bought by
Fields Holly C and Mcallister Bonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,585
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambaran Khemraj | -- | Attorney | |