1449 Feather Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,112,551 - $1,370,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Feather Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,188,888, approximately $570 per square foot. 1449 Feather Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Coger Douglas S and Coger Rebecca K
Bought by
Coger Douglas S and Coger Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Coger Doug S and Coger Rebecca K
Bought by
Coger Douglas S and Coger Rebecca K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Richard M and Henderson E F
Bought by
Coger Doug S and Coger Rebecca K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Henderson Richard M and Henderson Elizabeth F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coger Douglas S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coger Douglas S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coger Douglas S | -- | None Available | |
| Coger Doug S | $286,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Henderson Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coger Douglas S | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coger Doug S | $28,600 | |
| Closed | Coger Doug S | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $456,629 | $182,649 | $273,980 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $447,676 | $179,068 | $268,608 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $438,899 | $175,557 | $263,342 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $430,294 | $172,115 | $258,179 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $421,857 | $168,740 | $253,117 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $417,533 | $167,010 | $250,523 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $409,347 | $163,736 | $245,611 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $401,322 | $160,526 | $240,796 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $393,454 | $157,379 | $236,075 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $385,741 | $154,294 | $231,447 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $379,948 | $151,977 | $227,971 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $372,506 | $149,000 | $223,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map