1449 Fieldcrest Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Fieldcrest Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $424,443, approximately $229 per square foot. 1449 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Schlegel Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Tschieder Thomas M and Tschieder Nancy S
Bought by
Lewandowski Ferdinand and Lewandowski Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski Ferdinand | $182,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewandowski Ferdinand | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,247 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $10,247 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $7,501 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,600 | $31,400 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map