NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,783 - $207,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2023

Lovely 2 bedroom/1 bathroom updated and remodeled home for rent in Spring Hill, close to everything you need! Features a large, screened-in back patio, freshly painted home inside and out with new updated bathroom and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops. Central AC, new water heater, new/repaired windows and screens, and more. This home has an open living room and sweet backyard, ready to welcome a new tenant!! Please see attached lease addendum for more information.
REQUIREMENTS: First and Last month's rent plus Security deposit is required before move-in. 1 year min lease term. Applicants must have a credit score of 600 or more and 3x income. No smoking is permitted. Pets are allowed with landlord approval and $250 Non-ref pet fee for each pet. Please see attached lease addendum for more information.
*** home does not come with appliances, but owner is willing to provide $500 credit towards new appliances for tenant

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco

LOKATION License #3537531 Listed on: 01/30/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,350
  • Property Available on 1/28/23
  • Long Term Lease
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5010-0012-0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Lease Fee: 500
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Security Deposit: 1350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2023-03-01T05:00:00.000Z
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250
  • Available Date: 2023-01-28

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 1132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: 250$ pet fee per pet
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 1.19
  • View: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: None, Range Hood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5010-0012-0170
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Synergy Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Dominion Financial Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
$195,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,250
Outstanding Balance
$563,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$368,566

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Kms Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Synergy Home Buyers Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Re Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kms Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Brocker Warren R and Brocker Elizabeth
Bought by
Warren R & Elizabeth Brocker Trust and Brocker Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Brocker Warren R and Brocker Breda M
Bought by
Brocker Warren R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Regateiro Patricia A and Hoza George M
Bought by
Brocker Warren and Brocker Breda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Regateiro Patricia Ann
Bought by
Regateiro Patricia Ann and Hoza George M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Rochow Beverly A and Gardiner Beverly A
Bought by
Regateiro Richard and Regateiro Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.38%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dominion Financial Services Llc $80,000 New Title Company Name
Synergy Home Buyers Llc -- Attorney
Kms Enterprises Llc $60,000 Glannell Title Llc
Re Property Holdings Llc $44,000 Glannell Title Llc
Warren R & Elizabeth Brocker Trust -- Attorney
Brocker Warren R -- Attorney
Brocker Warren $51,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Regateiro Patricia Ann -- --
Regateiro Richard $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dominion Financial Services Llc $629,250
Previous Owner Brocker Warren $45,900
Previous Owner Regateiro Patricia Ann $27,000
Previous Owner Regateiro Richard $26,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,092 $88,898 -- --
2024 $1,983 $80,816 -- --
2023 $1,983 $73,469 $0 $0
2022 $1,777 $66,790 $0 $0
2021 $997 $60,718 $10,500 $50,218
2020 $1,286 $53,571 $9,500 $44,071
2019 $1,247 $50,634 $9,100 $41,534
2018 $616 $42,180 $6,600 $35,580
2017 $853 $39,255 $8,200 $31,055
2016 $760 $31,621 $0 $0
2015 $745 $30,566 $0 $0
2014 $698 $29,189 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3425712

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5010-0012-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.